Official PayPal Seal
site search by freefind advanced
Search This Site!   

Appliqué Better Homes and Gardens imaginative quick and easy crafts Step by step how to for 52 projects Old and new patterns. Copyright 1978 by Meredith Corp. sixth printing 1980 hardcover not ex library ISBN# 0696004356 $8.00

 

Patchwork and Quilting Better Homes and Gardens exciting quick and easy projects quilting, patchwork, applique basics Heirloom and Contemporary designs 1977 copyright eight printing 1980 ISBN# 0696001756 very nice condition, hardcover and not ex library, $8.00



Amy Vanderbilts Complete Cookbook, drawings by Andrew Warhol, hardback, no dust wrapper, 1962 copyright, Doubleday & Company Inc., Garden City New York. Book in very good condition.
Free shipping in the USA $15.00



The Antique Trader Price Guide to Antiques, summer 1978 Volume 9, no. 2, Issue 20 and Spring 1977 Volume 8, No 1, issue 28 and Spring 1977 Issue Volume 8, No 1, issue 23  in acceptable condition. All three for free with any book purchase!



Sav
annah Style Cook Book by The Savannah Junior League (is a spiral bound book) ISBN# 096131106, hardcover, not ex-library, nice, tight, clean cookbook $11.00


Recipe for Diabetics by Billie Little, ISBN# 0399509577, first perigee printing 1983, a G/D Perigee Book, in acceptable condition with top of cover peeled at spine.

 


Quilting Around Your Home; Decorating With Quilts You Can Make by Anthony Jacobson and Jeanne Jacobson
1993  hardcover, not ex-library, excellent condition, ISBN# 0801983436, Chilton FREE SHIPPING IN USA $12.00


 

The Top One Hundred Pasta Sauces by Diane Seed illustrated by Robert Budwig, Soft cover, 123 pages Ten Speed Press copyright 1987 ISBN# 0898152121 in very good condition. And free shipping! $7.00


Benson and Hedges Recipes from America’s Favorite Resorts (small spiral bound book), 1985 by Philip Morris Inc. Benson and Hedges America’s favorite 100 is pleased to present another collection of recipes in the Benson and Hedges Cookbook series.
Free shipping in the USA $6.00

 

Christmas Ideas, 85 Inspiring projects, by Better Homes and Gardens, 1993 copyright, hardback, Regent enforced Library Binding, Regent Book Co. Inc.
Free shipping in the USA$10.00



 

The AVON International Cook Book, winning  recipes from Avon Representatives around the world, hardcover, no dust wrapper, not ex-library, very good condition, 1983 Produced by Meredith Publishing Services.
Free shipping in the USA $9.00


 

Christmas with Southern Living, 1994, hardback, in great condition, by Vicki L. Longhorn and Dondra A. Parhan, is a first printing 1994, ISBN# 0848711904 by Oxmoor House Inc.,
Birmingham Alabama.
Free shipping in the USA $ 10.00


Christmas with Southern Living 1995, ISBN# 0848714458, edited by Rebecca Brennan, Leila Gray Neil, and Julie Fisher, hardback and in very good condition, Oxmoor House Inc. Free shipping in the USA $10.00


A Taste of Aloha, a Collection of Recipes from the Junior League of Honolulu, is a  hardback no dust jacket, copy 1983, 374 plus pages, ISBN# 0961248408, very good condition, not ex-library.  Free shipping in the USA $10.00


Classic Potato Dishes edited by Lisa Dyer, hardback good condition. $7.00



Better Homes and Gardens Country Cooking, HB, no dust wrapper, 96 pages, Copyright 1953 Meredith Corp. ISBN# 0696011557, (this copy is in a rough state)
Free shipping in the USA  $ 7.00





Candy- Better Homes and Gardens, library discard, ISBN# 0696014157, 1984 copyright, Meredith Corporation, Des Moines Iowa, $8.00


 
 

Kitchen Cabinet Real Food for Real People, more than 500 favorite recipes from the kitchen’s of Sunset Readers , hardcover, large book by Sunset, excellent condition, ISBN# 0376024313, Sunset Publishing Corp. Free shipping in the USA $9.00

 

The Good Book,  Cookbook, by Robert Marcus, Susan Woolhandler, copyright 1986, ISBN# 0396085784, no dust wrapper , HB, no ex-library, Dodd, Mead & Company New York Free shipping in the USA $8.00



 

Science and Health with Key to Scriptures by Mary Baker Eddy, ISBN# 0879520388, first printed in 1875, Published by the First Church of Christ, Scientist, in Boston Mass., USA , Free shipping! $ 8.00



Great American Brand Name Recipes Cookbook, copyright 1989 by Publications International, ISBN# 0881765910, HB, no dust wrapper, back cover is ripped near spine. Free shipping in the USA$10.00


Doll House People a Doll Family that you can make, Tracey Campbell Pearson 1984
Free shipping in the USA $10.00

 
Carolyn Ambuters Complete Book of Needlepoint, is a spiral bound book, photos by Fred Samperi, ISBN# 069000374 / 0690003374, 1974 COPYRIGHT, Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York  free shipping $10.00




Lovable Gifts for Babies by Better Homes and Gardens (large book),  hardcover, ex-library, acceptable condition, ISBN# 0696014408, 1985 Meredith Corporation, all corners are bumped.
Meredith Corporation, no dust wrapper ex-library, first edition, 2nd printing,
Free shipping in the USA $10.00


Quilting Around Your Home, Decorating with Quilts you can make by Anthony Jacobson and Jean Jacobson, first edition, hardcover, not ex-library, excellent condition, ISBN# 0801983436,Chilton Book Company, Radnor Pennsylvania, 1993, Free shipping in the USA $10.00

 
Jamaica Kincaid, My First Garden Book, illustrations by Jill Fox, 1999 with dust wrapper, not ex-library, HB, ISBN# 037428186, first edition, nice copy, is price clipped. Ferrar Strauss Giroux, free shippin in USA $ 10.00




Grow Your Own Dwarf Fruit Trees, Everything you need to know, Ken and Pat Kraft, Cornerstone Library NY, Illustrations by Thuy Le Ha, soft cover book is price clipped 1974, pages are slightly yellowing $10.00





All About Bulbs by James K. McNair pbk, 1981, ISBN# 0917102932, ORTHO BOOKS, decent plus condition 

African Violets and Flowering Houseplants by Charles Powell (Paperback, 1985) ORTHO BOOKS, ISBN-10: 0897210425, decent plus condition


Earthly Delights by Rosalind Creasy,Photos in color and b&w, drawings by Marcie Hawthorne Describes 12 theme gardens including gardens for the gourmet, wildlife, orchids, heirloom vegetables, heritage roses, and four ecosystem gardens. ISBN# 0871568411, 1985, Sierra Club Books, San Fransisco, large hardcover book with dust wrapper, not ex-library, excellent condition. $10.00


Edible Wild Plants and Useful Herbs by John Tomikel the Outdoorsman, paperback in excellent condition, one corner is slightly bumped, ISBN# 0910042527, 1986 printed in USA free shippin in USA $ 10.00


African Violets and Flowering Houseplants Charles Powell (Paperback magazine type book, 1985) ORTHO BOOKS, ISBN-10: 0897210425, decent plus condition,  free shipping in USA   $ 6.00
Dr. Atkins Super Energy Diet by Robert C. Atkins, Shirley Linde 1977, ex-library, with dust wrapper and Mylar cover, ISBN# 0517525380, Crown Publishing Inc. NY (8th printing and is price clipped Free shipping  $8.00


Big Trees of the Giant Forest by George W. Spencer, hardback, no dust wrapper, not ex-library, pages are somewhat faded, with illustrations, Sequoia National Park in the Sierra Nevada of California, San Francisco, A.M. Robertson, MCMXXX 1930 copyright, $15.00

Dianetics the Modern Science of Mental Health by L. Ron Hubbard, A Handbook of Dianetic procedure, copyright 1950 by L. Ron Hubbard, 26th printing, ex-library hardback with dust wrapper and Mylar cover, ISBN# 0884040003, published by the Church of Scientology of California, Publications Organization United States, printed in the United States of America. Free shipping in USA $15

 



The Low- Carb Cookbook by Fran McCullough, hardback with dust jacket, not ex-library, in great condition, near new condition, First Edition, 1997 copyright, 385 pages, ISBN# 0786862734, Hyperion New York.  free shipping in USA
$ 10.00


 

Dianetics- The Modern Science of Modern Health, by L. Ron Hubbard, hardback with dust wrapper, not ex-library, large book with over 609 pages, ISBN# 0884044165/8773366129, excellent condition. $10.00




The Makers Diet, the 40 day health experience that will change your life forever by Jordan S. Rubin, paperback not ex-library, as new condition, ISBN# 1591857147, SILOAM, A Strang Company 2005, Christian/spirituality/food from bible. Free shipping in USA $ 10.00


Make a Free Website with Yola.