DOG at the DOOR by Ben M. Baglio, (Animal Ark, Where Animals Come First), ISBN# 0439343860, An Apple Paperback, 1997 Scholastic Inc. good condition. $5.00 Big Fire Trucks Joanne Barkan
(Paperback, 1996) ISBN-10: 081673819X or ISBN-13: 9780816738199, children’s
paperback, acceptable condition. $ 4.00 Eight Cousins A Golden
Illustrated Classic by Louisa May Alcott, unabridged illustrated by Reisie
Lonette Golden Press Western Publishing Company, Racine Wisconsin, ex library
hard cover, MCMLXV by Western Publishing Company Inc., ISBN# 0307122247
Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 65-11916 254 pages $10.00 CINDERELLA A Rand McNally Book Flip Top Elf Book #8644 by Katherine Lee Bates illustrated by Helen Endres and William Neebe cover picture by Barbara Clyne copyright MCMLVI (1956) $6.00 Piggle An I Can Read Book by Crosby Bonsall Harper & Rowe New York First Edition copyright 1973 ISBN: Trade Standard Book Number 06-020579-2 Harpercrest Standard Book Number 06-020580-6 pages are clean and beautiful, spine is peeled away along with section leading onto front and back cover, this is not a collectors copy but works just fine for reading with your child.$7.00
Thomas and the Lost Cat, a
Sticker Book by Christopher Awdry (stickers are used throughout the book and
not where they were supposed to be put), ISBN# 0679877533, glossy paperback,
1988 Random House printed in
Weekly Readers Favorite Christmas Stories and Poems copyright 1981 by Weekly Reader Books Wheezer the Sneezer copyright 1973 by Iris Just Adamson cover art by Jane Demelis Text art by Jim Robison Designed by Joyce Petersen Publishing, Executive, and Editorial Offices Weekly Reader Books Middletown, CT 06457 book is larger soft cover and beautiful illustrations of Santa, Elves and other Christmas images. Book is 95 pages and is not ex library. $10.00
The Worlds Wonder Animal The Platypus by
Charles Barrett , ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Goolara by Pixie O'Harris illustrated by Joyce Abbot older softcover. Contact Overlookedbook@aol.com for information. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Moon Game Weekly Readers Children’s Book Club presents: by Frank Asch, not ex-library, hardcover, ISBN# 0136005039, 1984, Prentice Hall Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey. Melinda Takes a Hand by
Patricia Beatty, hardcover with dust wrapper and Mylar cover, is ex-library,
ISBN# 068802422X, very good condition, William Morrow and Company, Oh, Bother! Someone Won’t Share! By Betty Birney,
illustrated by Nancy Stevenson. ISBN# 0307127664, 1993, A Golden Book New
York, Western Publishing Company, Inc., Merry Christmas Old Armadillo written by Larry Dane Brimmer illustrated by Dominic Catalano soft cover very good condition. Baby Bop Goes to School by Mark Bernthal 1994 hardback, no dust wrapper, is ex-library, ISBN# 1570640203, Barney Publishing in very good condition. Tiger’s
Bedtime a Golden Super Shape Book by Stephanie Calmenson ISBN# 0307100537, 1987
copyright, excellent reading condition, A Golden Book, New York, Western Publishing
Company Inc. The Little Drummer Boy, Classic Holiday Collection, Written by Dandi, illustrated by Tammie Speer-Lyon corners lightly bumped, 1995 Landoll Inc., ISBN# 1569872384 / 9781569872383, good condition. Hardback. Tell Me Lies a novel by Jennifer Cruise, with dust wrapper,
ISBN# 0312179405, ST. Martins Press NY, (a good reading copy), deals with small
town life, love, sex, lies and chocolate The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories, The Sky Blue Frame by Frank W. Dixon, # 89, paperback, cover is cracked at edge, is ex-library, ISBN# 0671649744, A Minstrel Book, published by Pocket Books
Jean and Johnny by Beverly
Cleary, cover is apart from book at top and bottom of spine but is in good
reading condition, ISBN# 0440943582, Dell Publishing Inc., previous owners name
is written inside front. Paperback and pages are yellowed.
The Aztec Avenger , A Kill Master Spy Chiller by Nick Carter, 1974 copyright, Award Books AQ 1356, small stamp inside. Paperback. The Little Witch Sisters
by Stephanie Calmenson, Pictures by R.W. Alley, hardback without dust jacket,
corners bumped, spine has a very small amount of peeling at spine. Previous
owner’s library stamp very neatly placed inside front cover, book pages are
tight and clean, Parents Magazine Press Bright Star by Harold Coyle, hardback with dust wrapper, not ex-library, 1990 copyright, Simon and Schuster NY, London, Toronto, Sydney, Tokyo, Singapore. Noah And The Ark, illustrated by Kate Davies, ISBN# 1977553985, copyright 2001 Flying Frog Publishing, hardback, very good condition, not ex-library, board book.
The Very Hungry Caterpillar by Eric Carle, ISBN# 0590030299, 1989, title page has small tear, Scholastic Inc., child’s name on inside book cover The Very Hungry Caterpillar by Eric Carle ISBN# 0590733257. Scholastic 1989. Ex-library, great condition A
Little Destiny by Vera and Bill Cleaver Lothrop Lee and Shepard Books New York
ISBN# 0688419046 / 0688519040 library binding. Copyright 1979 printed in the Constance A Story of Early
Plymouth by Patricia Clapp ex library hardcover in Mylar cover with dust
jacket, Lothrop Lee and Shepard Co., The 300 Pound Cat by Rosamond Dauer illustrated by Skip Morrow hard cover usual library discard condition, no dust jacket, First Edition copyright 1981 ISBN# 0030591112 Holt Rinehart and Winston New York $10 free shipping
Going West by Martin Waddell pictures by Philippe Dupasquier hard cover, is library discard , ISBN# 0060263326 Harper and Row Publishers First American Edition copyright 1983 good condition. $15 Heathcliff The Fish Bandit A Big Looker Storybook by Shirley Jay and John Costanza Marvel Books hardback ex library with usual library marks, good condition corners slightly bumped Copyright 1983 by Mc Naught Syndicate Inc. Published by Marvel Books printed in Canada ISBN# 0939766523 in very good condition bright and clean Golden Mare by William Corbin illustrated by Pers Crowell Coward McCann & Geoghegan New York fifteenth impression SBN TR 698- 20054-3 Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 55-6891manufactured in the United States of America Copyright 1955 by William McGraw122 pages ex library with usual library marks, in dust wrapper and Mylar cover. In good plus condition. Robin, recovering from an illness, is a lonely boy who finds solace in his closeness with Magic, the golden palomino mare. Although she is too old to do much he loves her deeply. Then one day he and his horse face a dangerous adventure which could change Robin's life forever. $6.00 free shipping! Monsters Are Like That by Nikki Daly Viking Kestrel ISBN#0670808075 First published in Great Britain by Walker Books Ltd. First American Edition Published in 1985 Copyright Niki Daly 1985 Printed in Italy Library of Congress Card Catalog Number 853328 Ex Library clean bright pages hardcover $5.00
Teddys Ear by Niki Daly New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Kestrel 1985 First American Edition ISBN# 0670808083 Hard Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Picture Book Niki Daly Ex library. The book is clean and intact, inside and out. (About: Teddy's ear came off and Mom fixed it and Tim picked the thread. Tim tested the job throughout the day as he played with Teddy, but Mom's work held tight and the ear stayed on. 16 pages $5.00 The Great Bamboozlement by Jane Flory ISBN# 0395318599 Houghton Mifflin Company 145 pages is hardcover ex library in dust wrapper and Mylar cover in very good condition. Copyright 1982. Free shipping $7.00 When Jesus was a little boy by Georgia Moore Eberling, illustrated by Katherine Evans cover by ARTFORM DESIGNS INCORPORATED C. RAMSDELL. Ideals Publishing Corp. Milwaukee, Wisconsin book is a larger soft cover filled with beautiful illustrations copyright (MCMLIV) 1954 by Childrens Press ISBN# 0824980093 250, Printed and bound in USA Published simultaneously in Canada. Pages are clean and bright. There is a small amount of sticky at bottom of back cover. $25.00 Flap Your
Wings by P.D. Eastman, soft cover ISBN# 394834437 , good condition, 1977 by
Random House, A Random House PICTUREBOOK.
Sleepy Time by Gyo Fujikawa,
hardback, no dust wrapper, not ex-library, ISBN# 0448119218, copyright 1975,
all corners are slightly bumped, printed and bound in
Eeyore Be Happy by Don Ferguson A Little Golden Book. ISBN# 0307006045X, MCMXCVIII, hardback, good condition. Not ex-library. 1998 $4.00, children’s paperback. All About People A TWO CAN FIRST ENCYCLOPEDIA, how we grow, how our bodies work, and how we feel. ISBN# 1854343483, near new copy, no dust wrapper, (About: Designed with the earliest readers in mind, these vibrantly illustrated books contain easy-to-understand text that provides the answers to the questions kids have about the world. ALL ABOUT PEOPLE explains the physical, emotional and social world that swirls around children. Topics include the human life cycle and relationships between children and their families) $ 9.00 Oh Bother Someone’s Fighting by Nikki Grimes, illustrated
by Darrell Baker, cover illustrations by John Kurtz, A Golden Book The Day They Came to Arrest the Book a novel by Nat
Hentoff Delacorte Press New York copyright 1982 ISBN# 0385282184 with 169
pages ex library hardback with dust wrapper and Mylar cover in very good
condition. (Young adult reading) Free shipping! $ 8.00 The Teenage Book of Manners Please! By Fred Hartley and
Family, illustrations by Al Hartley, soft cover with 223 pages, very good
condition and near new. 1991, Publishers Association, ISBN# 1557482462, A
Barbour Book) teen manners/Etiquette) price clipped of $9.95, our price is $
7.00 Amy Loves the Snow, by Julia Hoban. Pictures by Lillian
Hoban. Small softcover book, with what appears to be glue on front cover. 1989
Scholastic Inc. ISBN# 0-590-47940-7 inside book is tight and clean. The
Day They Came to Arrest the Book a novel by Nat Hentoff Delacorte Press
New York copyright 1982 ISBN# 0385282184 with 169 pages ex library hardback
with dust wrapper and mylar cover in very good condition. (Young adult reading)
Free shipping! $ 8.00 ONLY ONE by Marc Harshman,
illustrated by Barbara Garrison, ISBN# 0590486020, 1993, Scholastic Inc. New
York and Toronto, paperback, good condition. (About: In this unique counting
book, centered around a county fair, Harshman shows how single things together
make something totally different, and with Garrison's art work, something
totally wonderful as well. A delightful fantasy of number relationships for
young children. Collagraphs. $ 8.00
JULIUS story and pictures by Syd Hoff An I Can Read Book by Parents Magazine Book Club Inc. copyright 1959 hardcover and book is waved at top of spine, book has dark spots at last page, book is loose at back cover. $ 5.00
Syd Hoff Shows You How to Draw Cartoons TW 4528 ISBN# 0590057774 Copyright 1979 by Syd Hoff Published by Scholastic Book Services Printed in USA 01234/8 is hardcover very small sticker on front is ex library with card slip inside back cover. First three page shows where a child has drawn on pages very lightly. $7.00
A Visit to the Childrens Zoo Barbara Shook Hazen Golden Press 1973 pages are great condition but cover is peeled beyond belief. A Little Golden Book $5.50 Trelawny by ISABELLE HOLLAND Thorndike Press; Thorndike, ME, 1974 Large Print Edition, ISBN# 0896213374 excellent reading copy, no dust wrapper is ex library with typical library markings. 403 pages. $7.00 free shipping! The Case of the Treetop Treasure by E. W. Hildick illustrated by Lisl Weil A McGurk Mystery # 8 An Archway Paperback published by Pocket Books New York copyright 1980 ISBN#067145918X hardcover ex library with usual library markings, in excellent reading condition 136 pages. (about: Members of the McGurk Detective Agency-a group of juvenile sleuths attempt to unravel the mystery surrounding a treetop "treasure" cache they discover when rescuing a treed cat. When the McGurk detectives investigate a burglary, one of them becomes the prime suspect. $8.00 free shipping! The Lion King, adapted by Margo Hover, drawn by Judy Barnes, painted
by Robbin Cuddy, A Golden Book Western Publishing, is ex-library with only a
small library stamping. 1994, near new condition. Paperback, ISBN#
0307127923 The Very Snowy Christmas by Diana Hendry illustrated by Jane Chapman,
paperback, ISBN# 9781589254060 by Tiger Tales, 2007 near new condition. The Julie McGregor
Books, TWO OF A KIND, paperback, as new, by Kristi Hull, 1990
copyright, ISBN# 0874037484, Standard Publishing Amazing Grace by Mary Hoffman, watercolors pictures by
Caroline Binch by Caroline Binch, Scholastic Inc., ISBN# 0590460099, not
ex-library, published in
A Kiss
for Little Bear by Else Holmelund, pictures by Maurice Sendak, an I Can Read
Book, ISBN # 0064440508, paperback, good condition, Harper Trophy, book states
reading ages 3-7 Bearstone
by Will Hobbs, an ALA Best Book, (About: high on a mountain, Lone Bear
discovers the power of his brave heritage). Paperback, 1989 copyright, ISBN#
0380712490, AN Step into Reading, A Step 2 Book, (2 copies), LITTLE WITCH’S BIG NIGHT by Deborah Hautzig, illustrated by Marc Brown, good condition, soft cover, ISBN# 0394965876 / 0394887085, Random House New York Numbears A Counting Book by
Kathleen Hague, illustrated by Michael Hague, Henry Holt and Company New York,
ISBN# 0805003095, 1986 First Edition, book is clean, cover has some very
light marker spots and some small amount of ink on back cover, pages are not
dog eared, illustrations are beautiful. Hardback, No dust wrapper, corners are
bumped.
Perfect or Not, Here I Come
by Kristi D. Holl, A Troll Book, 1987, ISBN# 0816710481 paperback, yellowing
pages, and good condition, price clipped.
Special Delivery by Betty Brandt, pictures by Kathy Haubrich, hardback, no dust wrapper, not ex-library, 1988 copyright, ISBN# 0876143125, Very Good Condition, Carolrhoda On My Own Books, Minneapolis, Minnesota, ages 4 -8, (About: postal service history, pony express, describes ways in which mail has been delivered over the years) The Grizzly by Annabell and Edgar Johnson A Harper Trophy Book Harper and Row Publishers New York Pictures by Gilbert Riswold copyright 1964 Standard Book Number 06-440036-0 first printed in 1966 7th printing 1971 Large type edition printed in 1966 with 160 pages, hardback ex library with usual library markings. Pages are yellowing. $8.00 Jack Kents Hop Skip and Jump
Book An Action Word Book Random House Animals by Anita Ganeri,
illustrations by Graham Johnson, 1993 copyright, ISBN# 0721453740, acceptable
condition, Ladybird Books Inc.
Mama Do you Love Me? By
Barbara M. Joosse, illustrations by Barbara Lavallee, glossy paperback, ISBN#
0590459848, copyright 1991, printed in Who Framed Roger Rabbit Make the World Laugh based on the motion picture from Walt Disney and Steven Spielberg storybook adapted by Justine Korman illustrated by Al White Studious A Golden Book New York Western Publishing Company Racine, Wisconsin paperback and not ex library small wave to pages but otherwise in very good condition. 1988 ISBN# 0307117340 Weekly Reader Book, paperback and small rubbed space on back cover approx. size of a dime. $6.00 Trail of The Long Rider by Lee Martin 1990 ISBN#
0803488297Avalon Westerns printed in the Mirror Magic by Seymour Simon, illustrated by Anni Matsick, 1991, as new condition, hardcover, not ex-library, ISBN# 187809307X, BELL BOOKS, distributed by St. Martins Press Magic Tree House #12 The Knight at Dawn by Mary Pope Osborne, illustrations by Sal Murdocca, paperback good condition, 1993 copyright, 1st Scholastic printing, ISBN# 0590623516, Scholastic Inc.
Rumpelstiltskin by
Sheldon’s Lunch, written and
illustrated by Bruce Lemerise, hardback no dust wrapper, ISBN#
819310255/0819310263, Copyright 1980, there is a gift of donation on inside
front cover, Children’s, pancakes, parents press New York Apple Paperbacks The Baby Sitters Club # 65, Stacey’s Big Crush by Ann Martin, ISBN# 0590456679, 1993 copyright, soft cover, good condition, Scholastic Inc. first Scholastic printing.
Golden Boy’s Sister by Philippa Greene Mulford, Especially for Girls, ISBN# 0385294328, hardback, no dust wrapper, good copy, 1986 copyright, pages yellowed but not fragile. Delacorte Press. Apple Paperbacks The Baby Sitters Club # 77, Dawn and Whitney, Friends Forever by Ann M. Martin ISBN# 0590482211, 1994 copyright, good condition, Scholastic Inc. first Scholastic printing 1994 Treasure Hunter, by Jay
Leibold, A Super Eye-3-D Stereograms, paperback, illustrated by
The Revenge of Jeremiah Plum by Elizabeth Muskopf illustrated by David Christiana Henry Holt and Company New York copyright 1987 FIRST EDITION ISBN# 0805002030 $7.00 free shipping! Pinocchio – (Carlo Carllodi’s) translated and adapted by Mariane Mayer, illustrations by Gerald McDermott, hardcover with dust wrapper, is ex-library with Mylar cover, ISBN# 0590075462, near new condition, Four Winds Press New York $12.00 A Treasury Of Plays For Children edited by Montrose J Moses hardcover book illustrations by Tony Sarg Little Brown and Company copyright 1921 thirtieth printing printed in USA
Laughing Boy by Oliver LA FARGE Houghton Mifflin Company The Riverside Press Cambridge printed in USA Copyright 1929 302 pages with dust jacket library discard with small library markings. Original Price clip of $3.50 this book is the first novel about Native American Life to win a Pulitzer Prize in 1930 subjects are Navajo Indian, Owen Wisters review on back dust jacket. The
Very Bumpy Bus Ride story by Michaela Muntean pictures by B.Wiseman 1981
copyright Library Binding Parents Magazine Press ISBN# 0819310794/ 0819310808
ex library hardcover in good condition with beautiful color
illustrations. "The Rumbletown Bus stopped at Apple Paperbacks, Haunted
Magic Tree House #5 Night of the Ninjas by Mary Pope Osborne, illustrated by Sal Murdocca, paperback good condition, ISBN# 0590965433, printing November 1996, Scholastic Inc. Precious Moments a Golden Super Shape Book WHAT A WONDERUFL WORLD ISBN# 0307100227, 1992, good condition, A Golden Book New York, Western Publishing Company Inc. Racine Wisconsin Billy
Bumbry's Year by GARRY PUFFER William Morrow& Co Library, 1981. Library
Binding. ISBN0688007384 Ex library with typical library markings and mylar
cover. Book is in near new condition with dust wrapper. First Edition. 180
pages. In his diary, Billy Brumby describes his sophomore year at Me and Fat Glenda by Lila Perl An Archway Paperback Pocket Books New York first Pocket Book printing August 1973 ISBN# 0671421905 154 pages is hardcover and ex library in good condition. $6.00 free shipping!
Wonderful You by Linda and
Alan Parry, not dust wrapper, not ex-library, hardback, copyright 1992, ISBN#
0840777205, Thomas Nelson Publishers, Christmas
Candy Canes by Nancy Parent, illustrations by Adam Devaney, HB not ex-library,
printed in The
First Astrowitches by
Meg at Sea by Helen Nicoll and Jan Pienkowski Harvey House New York 1975 ISBN# 0817852816 / 0817852824 is a hardcover ex library in better than acceptable condition, with just a tad bit of ink writing on title page and very small amount of ripping at page edges. S.O.S.I. Meg, Mog and Owl are shipwrecked and have to be rescued from a desert island. $9.00 free shipping! The Temper Tantrum Book by Edna Mitchell Preston illustrated by Rainey Bennett Puffin Books 1976 ISBN#0140501819 Printed in the United States of America by Georgian Web Offset Garden City New York set in Mono type Emerson Hardcover ex library with usual library markings. Is in better than acceptable condition. $25.00
Henrys Awful Mistake by Robert
Quackenbush Parents Magazine Press
The Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher by Beatrix Potter, 100th Anniversary Edition. Stickers are used, book is in good condition. 1993 Ottenheimer Publishers Inc., Paperback Apple Paperbacks Turning Thirteen by Susan Beth Pfeffer, ISBN# 0590407651, 1988 copyright, good condition, Scholastic Inc. Grace Street
Kids Megan and the Owl Tree by Marti Plemons, ISBN# 0874036852, six copies of
this book and still bound in bulk binding, new. Standard Publishing ages
8-11 Sweet Valley Twins, How do you
stop the Meanest Kid in
Curious George Rides a Bike by H.A. Rey, soft cover, good condition, ISBN# 0590020455, printed in USA, Scholastic Inc. child’s first name is neatly written inside front cover. Sports Stories Nancy Lopez Wonder Woman of Gold by Nancy Robinson, hardback, ex-library without dust wrapper, ISBN# 0516043021, 1979 Children’s Press Chicago, small amount of rust on bottom of book pages and covers.
Sky Dancers, Sea Starr’s Day at the Beach by Alexandra Reid, designed and illustrated by John and Anthony Gentile, Louis Mitchell and Joe Schettino, 1966, ISBN# 0694009458 paperback, Harper Festival a division of Harper Collins Publishers, printed in USA
Classic Series a Fifth Reader Stickner, cover is loose and damaged, book is falling apart, and information page is missing. Free with any order. The
Adventures of Big Bird in Dinosaur Days featuring Cold Feet by Gen Le Roy Harper and Row Publishers stated as FIRST Edition copyright 1979 ISBN# 0060237783 / 0060237791 library binding, 217 pages hardback ex library with usual library markings with dust wrapper and mylar cover in good condition. Free with any purchase
Excuse Me you’re Standing in Front of the TV A Child Guide to Manners At Home written by Karen Romano Young illustrated by Doug Cushman Children’s Press Chicago school and library edition, published by Ideals Publishing Corporation copyright 1986 by Joshua Morris Publishing Inc. Printed in Singapore ISBN# 0516093231 hard cover ex library in good condition $8.00 and free shipping! Two
Places to Sleep by Joan Schuchman illustrations by Jim LaMarche Caolrhoda Books
Minneapolis Minnesota USA, ISBN# 0876141084 Copyright 1979 hardback ex library
with usual library markings, in very good condition. Binding is MUSCLE BOUND
for long wear 108-4 free shipping! $ 7.00 How The Grinch Stole Christmas by Dr. Seuss Random House 1957 ISBN# 0394800796 one page is torn at top. Hardcover, large book, spine is missing and cover is damaged. Book is in bad condition but is still a great reading copy. $ 7.00 The Enchanted Unicorn, paperback, (stickers are used throughout book), by Kathie Billingstea Smith, ISBN# 0671632396, 1987, A Little Simon Book published by Simon & Schuster. Where the Red Fern Grows by Wilson Rawls contact for info.
Muggins Takes Off by Marjorie
Barrows illustrated by Anne Sellers Leaf A Rand McNally Book Tip Top Elf Book
priced on cover at 35 cents hardcover, small peeling front cover and more
intense at back cover, also has partial sticker on back cover. copyright
MCMLXIV printed in The Rabbit An Early Start Preschool Reader 15 Word Vocabulary by Dorothy Seymour illustrated by Ann Wolf copyright 1965 Wonder Books New York a Division of Grosset and Dunlap Inc. library binding 1984 is hardcover ex library with usual library markings. Mystery
of the JELLYBEAN FACTORY written by Fran and Lou Sabin illustrated by Irene
Trivas a Troll Easy to Read Mystery ISBN# 0893756016 Troll Associates copyright
1982 hardcover ex library with usual library marks. About: Hoping to join
their club, Jane tells the Sometimes I Like to Cry by Elizabeth and Henry Stanton illustrated by Richard Leyden copyright 1978 ISBN# 0807575372 (library binding) ex library with usual library markings, in very good ex library condition no dust wrapper Albert Whitman and Company A child recalls different occasions when he has cried, concluding that there are many appropriate times for tears.$ 8.00 free shipping 32 pages. Bright Fawn and Me by Jay Leech and Zane Spencer illustrated by Glo Coalson copyright 1979 FIRST EDITION Thomas Y. Crowell New York ISBN# 0690039379 (TR)0690039387 (LB) is library discard with tidy usual library markings in dust wrapper and Mylar cover. In good condition is hardcover. $7.00 Free shipping!
Wish Bone Mysteries Stage Invader by Vivian Sathre paperback, first printing 1999 ISBN# 1570647658 Big Red Chair Books ex library. Free with any other purchase. Dogs Have Paws by Jan Ross illustrated by Robert Masher is ISBN # 0695416707 First Printing 1982 copyright Follett Publishing Company Is a hardcover no dust wrapper in very good condition. $6.00 Cat in the Mirror a novel by Mary Stolz hardback ex library with dust wrapper and mylar cover in very good condition. ISBN# 060258330Copyright 1973 by Mary Stolz Harper and Row Publishers An Ursula Nordstrom Book199 pages. (about: An unhappy teenage girl, unable to cope with problems at home and at school, suffers an accidental blow on the head and is transported 3000 years back in time to another existence in ancient Egypt.) $6.00 and free shipping! The Toolbox by Anne & Harlow Rockwell First Collier Books Edition 1974copyright 1971 Library of Congress catalog card Number 72-119836 is ex-library with usual library markings hardcover $7.00 Underdog by Marilyn Sachs first edition ISBN# 0385176090 Copyright 1985 Hardcover ex library in very good condition. Doubleday and Company $ 7.00 free shipping The Right Kind of Guy by Sheary Suiter, especially for girls, Tempo Books, New York, no dust wrapper ISBN# 0441723829, (front cover has small amount of mildew stain and has been treated), FREE with any order.
Story time for 6 Year Olds by Jean Stimpson, illustrations by John and Caroline Astrop, hardback, not ex-library, good condition, ISBN# 072141650, printed in EC, published by Ladybird Books Ltd. Loughborough Leicestershire UK, LADYBIRD BOOKS LTD. 1989, this edition 1994
Goosebumps by R.L. Stine THE HAUNTED MASK, soft cover, ISBN# 0590494465, 1993 copyright, Scholastic Inc., good condition
A – Stretch- A - String Books, Roping Colors by John Spears, Western Pub. Co. Golden Books ISBN# 0307176819, copyright 1996, age 2 and up (small gift writing inside) Dragon Tales, Cassie Loves a Parade by Irene Trimble and Bob Carrau , ISBN# 0375805478, March 2000, soft cover, good condition, CTW BOOKS, printed in the United States of America $6.00 Barneys Favorite Mother Goose Rhymes, illustrated by Mary Grace Eubank, written by Stephen White, hardback, no dust jacket, not ex-library, 1993 copyright by Lyons Group ISBN# 0782903363, Barney Publishing The
Long Winter by Laura Ingalls Wilder, pictures by Garth Williams, ISBN#
0590300946, paperback, good condition, printed in USA, Scholastic Inc. donation
writing inside front. Big Birds Bedtime Story by
Rick Wetzel and Maggie Swanson, ISBN# 0394891260 Childs name written inside
front cover. Some wear to cover, acceptable condition. Paperback Stuart Little by E.B. White, pictures by Garth Williams, copyright 1973, ISBN# 060263954, book is in rough condition but good reading condition, Harper & Rowe Publishers, New York, is an excellent reading copy only.
My Watering Can by Joanne Barkan, illustrations by Jody Wheeler, copyright 1990, ISBN# 1557823464, Warner Juvenile Books, ages 2 and up MITZI and the Terrible
Tyrannosaurus Rex by Barbara Williams, illustrations by Emily Arnold Mc Cully,
hardback no dust wrapper, ISBN# 0525451056, 1982 good condition, Weekly Reader
Books, E.P. Dutton New York |
Masters of the Universe books... all for $20 with free shipping within the continental U.S.A. Masters
of the Universe Mask of Evil by John Hughes illustrated by Al McWilliams A
Golden Book New York Western Publishing Company Inc. Copyright Mattel Inc. 1984
Goldencraft Reinforced Binding ISBN# 0307113701 / 0307519761 (library binding)
hardback one page has very small tear at bottom of page small amount of
discoloring of one page. Name is written inside back cover in pencil. Ex
library. Masters of the Universe The Trap by W. B. DuBay
illustrated by Dan Spiegle A Golden Book Western Publishing Company Racine
Wisconsin 1983 Library Binding ISBN#
0307619753 / ISBN# 0307117952 Goldencraft Reinforced Binding is ex library in
very good hardcover condition some light soiling to pages.
Masters
Of The Universe Caverns Of fear by Mary Carey illustrated by Al McWilliams A Golden Book NY Western Publishing Company
|